Badger Amateur Baseball Association

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Baseball League

brought to you by the following
EAST WEST Sponsors 
                        SOUTH CENTRAL Sponsors
NORTH DIVISION Sponsors


 

 

 

 

Quick Links

 

Home

 

Team Pages

 

League Contacts

 

BABA History

 

BABA HALL of FAME

 

PAST STANDINGS

 

 

NEXT WEEKEND in the BABA
Upcoming
Friday June 21 730pm

Hatley at Wittenberg

Sunday June 23 1:30pm
Eland at Aniwa
Eland at Hatley Mkup-4pm
Birnamwood at Elderon
Antigo/Polar BYE
Neopit at Menominee
Marion at Clintonville
Gresham at Shawano
Caroline at Crandon
Tigerton at Tilleda
Little Falls at Leopolis
Winneconne at Scandinavia
Plover at New London
WeyMont - BYE


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BABA - 2024 SEASON Game Summaries

 

East-West
 Division

------------------------------------
SCHEDULE

------------------------------------
STANDINGS - STATS
-------------------------------------

FATHERS DAY WEEKEND
Week 7 -

Sunday Games: June 16
Caroline 1
at Marion 0
Tilleda 5 at Neopit 8
Clintonville 18 at Tigerton 2 F/7
Crandon 11 at Gresham 9
Shawano 6 at Leopolis 9
Menominee 0 at Little Falls 14

 

CLINTONVILLE 18 TIGERTON 2 F/7
WP: Brock Smejkal
LP: Caleb Dahlstrom
Clintonville Hitters: 16 hits
Hunter Vollmer 6x6
Austin Hoffman 2x3 w/HR
Mitch Ebben 2x3
Jake Van Allen 3x6
Tigerton Hitters: 6 hits
Gunner Kopitzke 2x4
Paul Sellner, Izaiah Hiddie, Caleb Dahlstrom and Chris Kopitzke each had a hit.

LITTLE FALLS 14 - Menominee 0

WP: Chris Dunn 5 IP,0R,1 BB,4 SO. 

LP: Alex Peters 

Little Falls hitters -12 hits

 Parker Gullixon 4-5 HR 5 rbi

Kyle Finger 2-4 double 3 rbi

Cam Gruenwald 1-2 double

Menominee hitters 3 hits

Anik Corn 1-3 double

Alex Peters 1-2

Peter Bruette 1-2

CAROLINE 1 MARION 0
WP: Braiden Behnke in Relief
LP: Jaden Stuhr 9IP, 12K
Caroline Hitters: 4 hits
Jack Yeager, Neil Hoffman, Klay Finger, and Tyler Marquardt each had a hit.
Marion Hitters 2 Hits
Jake Westphal and Mitch Elandt each had hits.

NEOPIT 8 TILLEDA 5
WP: Walker Miller 6IP
LP: Zack Fehrman
Neopit Hitters:
Walker Miller 2x3
Bob Peters 2x5 w/2B
Wendell Waukau 2x5 w/2B
Tilleda Hitters:
Zack Fehrman 2x4
Brad Bartz 2x4

Joel Brei 2x3

LEOPOLIS 9 SHAWANO 6
WP: Anderson Schmidt
LP: Akrin Verhein
Leopolis Hitters:
Ezra Spencer 2x5
Ryan Malueg 2x3
Nate Laude 2x4

Alex Zimmerman 2x3
Shawano Hitters:
Kadin Uhrke 2x5
Leland Jones 2x5
Freddy Kroening 3x5
Mike Korth 2x4

CRANDON 11 GRESHAM 9
WP: Cole Kupfer
LP: Jaden Carroll
Crandon Hitters:
Tyler Sprink 3x5
Brad Shepard 3x4
Matty Schallhorn 2x5
Stetson Flannery 2x3
Gresham Hitters:
Cory Reimer 1x4 w/HR
Crew Weisnicht 2x3 w/2B
Wyatt Nietzer 2x2
Luke Pecore 2x6 w/2B


------------------------------------

WEEK 6 - June 7 - Friday

Friday Night Games:
Caroline 14
at Tigerton 3
Gresham 0 at Clintonville 10 F/7
Sunday Games:
1:30pm -
June 9
Menominee 2
at Marion 1
Shawano 0 at Neopit 14 F/7
Leopolis 2 at Crandon 4
Little Falls 6 at Tilleda 1
-------------------------------------
Sunday Games: -
June 2
Clintonville 5 at Menominee 13
Marion 24 at Shawano 5 F/7
Neopit 6 at Gresham 8
Tilleda 4 at Caroline 5
Tigerton 9 at Leopolis 4
Crandon 1 at Little Falls 10

------------------------------------

Memorial Day Weekend
May 24-26

Friday Night Games:
Tigerton at Menominee PPD
at Rec Field
Leopolis at Clintonville PPD
Sunday Games: 1:30pm
May 26
Caroline at Gresham PPD
Neopit at Little Falls PPD
Shawano 4 at Crandon 7
Marion at Tilleda PPD
-----------------------------------

WEEK 3 May 17 -19
Friday May 17
Little Falls 15 at Caroline 0 F/7
Sunday Games: 1:30pm
May 19
Shawano 1 at Clintonville 11
Neopit 0 at Marion 3
Gresham 2 at Menominee 7
Leopolis 3 at Tilleda 13 F/8
Crandon 5 at Tigerton 13
-------------------------------------
Week 2 - MAY 12 - 1:30pm

Menominee 15 at Shawano 3 f/7
Clintonville 18 at Neopit 8 F/8
Marion 7 at Gresham 8
Caroline 10 at Leopolis 0
Tilleda 13 at Crandon 6
Tigerton 2 at Little Falls 14 F/7
------------------------------------

WEEK 1 - May 5 Results

Menominee 2 at Neopit 14
Marion 3 at Clintonville 4
Shawano 3 at Gresham 18 F/7
Crandon 3 at Caroline 9
Leopolis 4 Little Falls 12.







Northern
 Division

------------------------------------

SCHEDULE
------------------------------------
STANDINGS - STATS
------------------------------------

FATHERS DAY WEEKEND
Week 7 - June 14

Friday Night Games:
Birnamwood 5
at Wittenberg 1
Elderon 2 at Antigo/Polar 3 F/10
Sunday Games: June 16
Eland at Hatley PPD 6/23-4pm
Aniwa BYE

Friday, June 14th Games:

Elderon at Antigo Polar

ANTIGO POLAR 3 
ELDERON 2  F/10

WP: Eli Fleischman

LP: Nathan Lemanczyk

Antigo Polar:

Jed Weix 3x4

Eli Fleischman 2x4 w HR

Wesli Rivera 1x2 w/ dbl

Donavon Rogers, AJ Kirsch, Cole Shepherd, Will Kubeny each had a hit

Elderon:

Ian Zienert 3x4 w/ dbl

Ian Salverson, Brandon Groshek and Mike Lehman each had a hit

 

BIRNAMWOOD 5 - WITTENBERG 1

WP: Mason Meverden

LP: Nathan Waupekenay

Birnamwood:

Jesse Osness 2x3

5 other players with a hit

Wittenberg:

Zach Urquhart 2x4

4 other players with a hit


------------------------------------
WEEK 6 - Sunday Games:
1:30pm -
June 9
Wittenberg 4 at Eland 5
Antigo/Polar 13 at Aniwa 1
Hatley 0 at Elderon 3
Birnamwood BYE

-------------------------------------
May 31 - Friday

Friday Night Games:
Aniwa 3 at Wittenberg 5
Sunday Games - June 2
Hatley 0 at Antigo/Polar 1
Eland 9 at Birnamwood 11
Elderon BYE
--------------------------------------

Memorial Day Weekend
May 24 Friday Night Games:
Birnamwood 4 at Antigo/Polar5
Sunday Games: May 26
Elderon 0 at Eland 2 F/7 rain
Wittenberg BYE
Monday May 27
Aniwa at Hatley July 14 DH
Wet Grounds
--------------------------------

WEEK 3 May 17 -19

Friday Night Games:
May 17
Hatley 7 at Birnamwood 12
Sunday Games: 1:30pm
May 19
Antigo/Polar 10 at Wittenberg 1
Aniwa 3 at Elderon 6
Eland BYE
------------------------------------
WEEK 2 May 12 1:30pm

Wittenberg 8 at Elderon 5
Eland 2 at Antigo Polar 10
Birnamwood 15 at Aniwa 12
Hatley BYE
--------------------------------------

WEEK 1 - May 5 Results

Wittenberg 17 at Hatley 10
Aniwa 2 at Eland 7
Elderon 10 at Birnamwood 8

Antigo Polar BYE


 

 

South Central
 Division

-----------------------------------

SCHEDULE
------------------------------------
STANDINGS - STATS
------------------------------------

FATHERS DAY WEEKEND
Week 8 -

Sunday Games: June 16
Plover 1 at Scandinavia 11 F/7
Winneconne 14 at WeyMont 7
New London BYE

SCANDINAVIA 11 Plover 1 F/7 

WP: Ben Lee CG 

LP: Kaden Thauer 

Scandy hitters :

Logan Moe 3x4 triple 3 runs 

RJ Rosenthal 2x3 

Braden Hunkins 2x4 double 2 RBIs 

Plover hitters :

Kevin Jastromski 2x3 

Derek Lemmons 1x3 

Bennett Klish 1x3

 

WINNECONE 14 - WEYMONT 7

WP: Wyatt Hammersma 

LP: Dutch Nickel 

Winneconne Hitters: 

Jordan Buchholz 3-3 2 R, 2 RBI 

Brock Wilde 4-6 3 R, 2 RBI 

Jared Danke 2-5 3 RBI 

Weymont Hitters:

Tyler Wetzel 4-5 2 R, 1 RBI 

Luke Schwenn 2-5, 1 RBI 

Wyatt Wetzel 2-3, 1 R

 


------------------------------------
WEEK 7 - Sunday Games:
1:30pm -
June 9
New London 2 at Scandinavia 3 F13
Plover 10 at WeyMont 1
Winneconne BYE

Wednesday night 6/5
- Make up for 5/26

SCANDINAVIA 7 - WEYMONT 0

---------------------------------------

Sunday Games: June 2
WeyMont 1 at New London 3
Plover 10 at Winneconne 0
Scandinavia BYE
--------------------------------------

Memorial Day Weekend
May 24-26

Friday Night Games:
Winneconne at New London PPD

WeyMont 0 at Scandinavia 7
Made-up 6/5

Plover BYE

------------------------------------

WEEK 4 May 17 -19

Sunday Games: 1:30pm
May 19
Scandinavia 9 at Winneconne 1
Plover 5 at New London 6

WeyMont BYE
-------------------------------------

WEEK 3 May 12 1:30pm

Scandinavia 4 at Plover 2
Winneconne 11 at WeyMont 18
New London BYE
-------------------------------------
WEEK 2 May 5 Results
Scandinavia 2 at New London 8
WeyMont 2 at Plover 5
Winneconne BYE
--------------------------------------

WEEK 1 April 28
Week 1 Rained out!

New London at WeyMont TBD
Winneconne at Plover 7/7 DH
Scandinavia BYE

 

 




 

 

 

 

PRINTABLE
2024 Schedules.

East-West Division Schedule

North Division Schedule

South Central Schedule



2024 Weekly Summary

Week 1-2
Week 3-4
Week 4-5
Week 5-6
Week 6-7

 

 

 

Past Years .

2023
2022
2021
2020 Did Not Play
2019
2018
2017

2016

2015

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2024 - Badger Amateur Baseball Association