East-West Division
Link to Standings
---------------------------------
EAST-WEST
STAT LEADERS
DIVISION SEMI FINALS
EAST
#3 Gresham 11 - #2 Clintonville 12
#4 Marion 6 - #1 Neopit 5
WEST
G1- #4 Tilleda 4 - # 1 Little Falls 10
G2- #3 Caroline 0 -
#2 Tigerton 5
Both
games @ Little Falls
CLINTONVILLE
12 – GRESHAM 11
WP: Hunter Vollmer
LP: Paul Murphy
The A’s put up a 8R 7th inning, capped off by Turners 3R HR
to go up 10-8. Gophers answered with 3R 8th with 2 Runs on
a Nate Ejnik single. A’s tied it in bottom 8th, and walked
it off in the 9th on a hit by Adam Morse.
Clintonville hitters: 14 hits
Turner Doornink 3x5 w/3R-HR 4RBI
Jaden Doornink 3x5 w/2-2B,2RBI
Keenan Doornink 3x5 , RBI
Aaron Morse 2x6 2RBI
Gresham Hitters: 8 hits
Joe Ejnik 2x4 w/2B 2RBI
Nate Ejnik 1x3 2RBI
TJ Arrowood 1x4 w/2B
TIGERTON 5 – CAROLINE 0
WP: Paul Sellner
LP: Aaron Hoffman
Tigerton
Hitters: 12 hits
Jayden Sivertson 2x4
Brandon Sivertson 3x5
Pat Provoast 2x4
Paul Sellner, Dy;an Berg, Conner Harris, Patrick Bailey and Gunner
Kotitzke all had a hit.
Caroline Hitters: 4 hits
Aaron Hoffman 2x4
Tyler Marquardt and
Pressley Rosenow each had a hit.
LITTLE FALLS 10 – TILLEDA 4
WP: Carter Kurki
LP: Zach Fehrman
Little Falls Hitters: 10hits
Kasey Morgan 2x5 w/HR 1RBI
Hunter Gruenwald 4x4 w/2HR 4RBI
Seth Korb 2x4
Tilleda Hitters: 8 hits
Adin Brei 2x5
Adam Strassburg 2x4
MARION 6 – NEOPIT 5
WP: John Dunlavy in relief of Joe Weyenberg. Jaden
Stuhr save in the 9th with two strikeouts.
LP: Walker Miller
Marion scored 1 in the first 2 in the
4th on a 2 RBI hit from Dave Jueds. Added 3 in the 6th when Kaden
Jueds led the inning off with a double. Spencer Hahn and Mitch Elandt
followed with hits.
Neopit had 1 in the 3rd, 3 in the 4th
off a 2RBI hit by Ray White. Mequon Frechette added a hit to score
White. Neopit added one in the 8th.
Marion Hitters:
Dave Jueds 2-3
John Dunlavy 2-5 w/2B
Mitch Elandt 2-5
Kaden Jueds 1-2 w/2B
Jake Westphal 2B
Joe Weyenberg, Spencer Hahn, Nick
Schoen, Alex Elandt added hits.
Neopit Hitters:
Mequon Frechette 2-4
Bob Peters, Mike Pecore, Dallas
Maddosh, Ray White added a double.
----------------------------------
Week 14 - July 29
Caroline 0 at Tigerton
3
Week 14 - July 31
Little Falls 5 at
Gresham 2 F/10
Leopolis 7 at Tilleda
13
Shawano 2 at Clintonville
14 Forfiet
Neopit 4 at Marion 2
--------------------------------
Week 13 - July 24
Tilleda 1 at Marion 7
Tigerton
12 at Shawano 2
Clintonville 17 at Leopolis 0
Gresham 5 at Neopit 1
------------------------------------
WEEK 12 – July 17
Marion 5 at Tigerton 8
Leopolis 24 at Shawano 8 - Forfeit
Neopit 3 at Caroline
13
Tilleda 3 at Little
Falls 7
Clintonville 1 at Gresham
14
-------------------------------
Week 11-July 8 – 7:30pm
Clintonville 14 at Marion 6 (mkup)
Week 11 - July 10
Gresham 9 at Leopolis 0
Neopit 3 at Little
Falls 13
Tilleda 0 at Tigerton
4
Shawano 1 at Marion
13
Clintonville 2 at Caroline 1
------------------------------------------
JULY 4th
WEEKEND
Week 10 – Thursday June 30
Little Falls 16 at Tigerton 3
Week 10 – Friday July 1
Marion 1 at Clintonville
5
Leopolis 1 at Neopit
10
Week 10 – Saturday July
2
Shawano 0 at Gresham
19 F/5
Week 10 – Sunday July 3
Caroline 15 at Tilleda 5
----------------------------------
Week 9-June 24
Tigerton 10 at Caroline 1
Week 9 - June 26
Gresham 8 at Tilleda 2- LGBFIA
Marion 2 at Neopit 3
Clintonville 6 at Shawano 2
Leopolis 1 at Little
Falls 14
--------------------------------------
Week 8-June 17 –
Leopolis 5 at Tigerton
15
Week 8 - June 19
Caroline 8 at Shawano 6
Clintonville 8 at Neopit
12
Gresham 3 at Marion 1
Little Falls 18 at Tilleda 1
----------------------------------------
Week 7-June 12
Tigerton 7 at Gresham 2
Little Falls 15 at Clintonville 1
Leopolis 5 at Marion
8
Shawano 7 at Neopit
21
Tilleda 6 at Caroline
15
------------------------------------
Week 6-June 3
Tigerton 3 at Clintonville
4
Week 6 - June 5
Neopit 14 at Gresham 12
Marion 5 at Shawano 2
Caroline 3 at Little
Falls 9
Tilleda 8 at Leopolis 1
-------------------------------------
Week 5-May 29
MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND
Caroline 13 at Gresham 12 F/12
Neopit 6 at Tigerton
11
Shawano 1 at Tilleda
9
Little Falls 11 at Leopolis 5
Clintonville at Marion PPD Rain
---------------------------------
Week 4-May 22
Marion 3 at Little Falls 7
Tigerton 8 at Tilleda 2
Leopolis 6 at Caroline
12
Neopit 9 at Clintonville 4
Gresham 28 at Shawano 2 F5
---------------------------------------
Week 3-May 15
Caroline 1 at Marion 4
Shawano 0 at Little
Falls 9 Forfiet
Tilleda 1 at Neopit 5
Tigerton 10 at Leopolis 1
Gresham 4 at Clintonville
14
------------------------------------
Week 1 and 2 BYE weeks
---------------------------------------
2021 SEASON FINAL
STANDINGS
EAST
Clintonville 10 – 2
Neopit 9
– 4
Gresham 8
– 4
Marion 6
– 7
Shawano 0
– 13
WEST
Little
Falls 12 –
1
Caroline 10
– 3
Tilleda 4
– 9
Tigerton 3
– 10
Leopolis 2
– 11
|
Northern Division
Link to Standings
-----------------------------------------
NORTH
STAT Leaders
DIVISION SEMI FINALS
NORTH
#4 Elderon 2 - #1 Aniwa 3
#3 Antigo/Polar 5 - #2 Eland 1
ANTIGO/POLAR 5 – ELAND 1
WP: AJ Kirsch
LP: Zach Bembenek
Antigo/Polar Hitters:
Jed Weix – HR
AJ Kirsch 2x4
Eland Hitters:
Jeremey Jensen 2x4
ANIWA 3 - ELDERON 2
WP: Kody
Szews
LP: Casey
Kerstner
Aniwa:
Nolan Hoppe 1x4
Wade Farmer 1x3 w/2b
Hunter Gipp 1x4
Kody Szews 1x4
Trevor Block 1x4 w/2b
Elderon:
Austin Worzalla 1x4
Braeden Groshek 2x4
Mike Lehman 1x4
----------------------------------
Week 14 - July 31
Elderon 8 at Eland 3
Aniwa 8 at Hatley 3
Antigo Polar 11 at Wittenberg 3
Birnamwood BYE
--------------------------------
Week 13 - July 24
Birnamwood 0 at Aniwa 6
Eland 2 at Antigo Polar 12
Hatley 18 at Wittenberg 4
Elderon BYE
------------------------------------
Week 12-July 17
Antigo Polar 8 at Birnamwood 2
Wittenberg 3 at Eland 13
Aniwa 2 at Elderon 10
Hatley BYE
-------------------------------
Week 11-July 8 – 7:30pm
Elderon 8 at Wittenberg
17
Week 11 - July 10
Birnamwood 5 at Eland 4
Antigo Polar 5 at Hatley 6
Aniwa BYE
-----------------------------------
JULY 4th
WEEKEND
Week 10 – Friday July 1
Wittenberg 3 at Birnamwood
5
Week 10 – Sunday July 3
Antigo 7 at Aniwa 11
Elderon 6 at Hatley 4
Eland BYE
---------------------------------------
Week 9 - June 26
Birnamwood 1 at Elderon 2
Eland 11 at Hatley 2
Aniwa 7 at Wittenberg 1
Antigo Polar BYE
--------------------------------------
Week 8 - June 19
Aniwa 2 at Eland 17
Antigo Polar 9 at Elderon 0
Birnamwood 6 at Hatley 8
Wittenberg BYE
----------------------------------------
Week 7-June 12
Hatley 12 at Aniwa 10
Wittenberg 2 at Antigo Polar 12
Eland 12 at Elderon 2
Birnamwood BYE
----------------------------------
Week 6 - June 5
Aniwa 1 at Birnamwood 7
Antigo Polar 1 at Eland
3
Wittenberg 5 at Hatley 21
Elderon BYE
--------------------------------------
Week 5-May 29
MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND
Elderon 8 at Aniwa 9
Birnamwood 6 at Antigo Polar18
Eland 18 at Wittenberg 2
Hatley BYE
------------------------------------
Week 4-May 22
Hatley 6 at Antigo Polar 8
Eland 6 at Birnamwood 1
Wittenberg 2 at Elderon 10
Aniwa BYE
-------------------------------------
Week 3-May 15
Aniwa 14 at Antigo Polar 14
Hatley 3 at Elderon 8
Birnamwood 11 at Wittenberg 6
Eland BYE
---------------------------------
Week 2-May 8
Wittenberg 10 at Aniwa 13
Elderon 16 at Birnamwood 8
Hatley 1 at Eland 14
Antigo Polar BYE
------------------------------------
Week 1 BYE Week
------------------------------------
2021 SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Eland 10
– 2
Antigo/Polar 8 – 4
Birnamwood 7 – 5
Elderon 7
– 5
Aniwa 6
– 6
Hatley 4
– 8
Wittenberg 0 - 12
|
South Central Division
Link to Standings
-----------------------------------------------
SOUTH
CENTRAL STAT Leaders
DIVISION SEMI FINALS
SOUTH
CENTRAL
#4 Green Lake 4 - #1 Scandinavia 5
#3 Plover 12 - #2 New London 4
SCANDIANVIA 5 -
GREEN LAKE 4
WP: Jeremy Dunnihoo
LP: Cole Boge
Scandy hitters:
Hunter Lodzinski 2x3 3 runs
Braden Hunkins 3x5 2 Rbis
Jason Steinbach 2x5 rbi
Green Lake
hitters
Cole Boge 1x4
Derek Zamzow 1x4 2 rbis
Josh Frank 1x4 1 rbi
PLOVER 12 – NEW LONDON 4
WP: Blaskowski
LP: M. Parker
Plover hitters
J. Jones 2-5 rbi
New London
hitters
Wohlt 2-4
A. Parker 2-5 2 rbi
--------------------------------
Week 14 – July 29
Plover at 0 Green
Lake 1
Week 14 - July 31
Plover 4 at Scandinavia 7
Green Lake 17 at WeyMont 7
New London BYE
--------------------------------
Week 13-July 22
Plover at Green Lake
-moved to 7/29
Week 13 - July 24
WeyMont 1 at New London 10
Scandinavia BYE
------------------------------------
Week 12-July 17
Plover 12 at New London 4
Green Lake 6 at Scandinavia 14
WeyMont BYE
-------------------------------
Week 11 - July 10
Scandinavia 17 at New London 7
G1 Plover 7 at WeyMont 8
G2 Plover 13 at WeyMont
1 F/5
Green Lake BYE
---------------------------------------
JULY 4th
WEEKEND
Week 10 – Thursday June 30
G1 Scandinavia 7
at WeyMont 0
G2 Scandinavia 5
at WeyMont 2
Week 10 – Sunday July 3
New London at Green Lake
moved to a later date
Doubleheader
Plover BYE
---------------------------------------
Week 9 - June 26
WeyMont 1 at Green Lake 13
Scandinavia 13 at Plover 11
New London BYE
--------------------------------------
Week 8-June 17 –
Plover 8 at Green Lake 5
Week 8 - June 19
New London 15 at WeyMont 5
Scandinavia BYE
----------------------------------------
Week 7-June 12
Scandinavia 5 at Green Lake 2
Plover 5 at New London 8
WeyMont BYE
------------------------------------
Week 6 - June 4 –
Green Lake 8 at New London 11
(5/29) Mkup Game
Week 6 - June 5
WeyMont at Plover 7/10
New London 8 at Scandinavia 4
Green Lake BYE
-----------------------------------------
Week 5-May 29
MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND
Green Lake at New London 6/4
Scandinavia at WeyMont 6/30
Plover BYE
----------------------------------
WEEK 4 -
Wed – May 18 7:30pm
Plover 4 at Scandinavia 11 F/8
Week 4-May 22
WeyMont 4 at Green Lake 18 F7
New London BYE
------------------------------------
Week 3-May 15
WeyMont 3 at New London 18
Green Lake 10 at Plover 14
Scandinavia BYE
----------------------------------
Week 2-May 8
New London 2 at Plover 1
Green Lake 9 at Scandinavia 19
WeyMont BYE
------------------------------------
Week 1-May 1
Scandinavia 12 at New London 1
Plover 6 at WeyMont 16
F/8
Green Lake BYE
--------------------------------------------
2021 SEASON FINAL STANDINGS
Scandinavia 11 – 1
Plover 10 – 2
WeyMont 4 – 7
Green Lake 4 – 7
New London 0 – 12
WeyMont 3rd based on Coin FLip
|