Badger Amateur Baseball Association

Baseball League

   Your Link to the Wisconsin “BABA” Teams
          brought to you by the following Sponsors

 

 

 

Quick Links

 

Home

 

Team Pages

 

Schedules

 

Standings

 

Player Stats

 

Player Profiles

BABA History

 

League Contacts

 

WIAB Leagues

 




Upcoming Games

JULY 23  7:30 p.m

Bowler at Caroline

Manawa at Scandy (Makeup) New London at Rosholt (Makeup)

JULY 25

Clintonville at Marion

Gresham at Shawano

Menominee at Neopit

Tilleda at Tigerton

Leopolis at Little Falls

Plover at Scandinavia

Lanark at Wey-Mont

Manawa at Waupaca

New London at Rosholt

Wittenberg at Aniwa

Birnamwood at Elderon

Mattoon at Hatley

Eland BYE

 

JULY 30  7:30 p.m

Bowler at Tigerton

Lanark at New London

(makeup)

 

JULY 31  1:30 p.m

Wittenberg at Mattoon

(makeup)

Clintonville at Bowler

(makeup)



AUGUST 1

Caroline at Little Falls

Tilleda at Leopolis - HOF

Gresham at Clintonville

Marion at Menominee

Neopit at Shawano

Rosholt at Wey-Mont

Manawa at Plover

Scandinavia at Waupaca

Eland at Birnamwood

Aniwa at Mattoon

Elderon at Wittenberg

Hatley BYE

 

AUGUST 4

Plover @ Waupaca Makeup
@ 7:30


East-West Division

Week 11

JULY 16 -

Menominee 1- Tigerton 16

Bowler at Navarino (exhibition)
Neopit 9 – Clintonville 3 (Makeup)

 

JULY 18

Clintonville at Bowler PPD

Shawano 4 – Leopolis 8

Marion 4 – Caroline 1

Gresham 5 - Little Falls 4


MARION 4  CAROLINE 1

WP - Ryan Mortenson

  LP - Travis Verg

Marion: Dave Jueds was 2 for 5 w/HR; Mark Miller and Dave Corn were both 2 for 5.

Caroline: Scott Schoenicke was 2 for 4; Jeremy Schoenicke had a HR.

 

GRESHAM 5 

 LITTLE FALLS 4

WP - Bryce Szymanski 

  LP - Dusty Reid

Gresham (7 hits): Joe Ejnik was 2 for 5; Adam Carroll was 2 for 4.

Little Falls (6 hits): Kyle Fischer was 3 for 4 w/ 2-HR & 2B; Tim Heise was 2 for 4 w/HR & 2B.

 

TIGERTON 16 

MENOMINEE 1 (7 Inn.)

Father and son, Tom and Jon Berg both belted seventh inning Grand Slam homers as the Tigers whipped the North Stars in seven inngngs.

WP - Nick Desrochers 

  LP - Will Corn

Tigerton: Paul Sellner was 4 for 5; Jordan Hintz was 3 for 4 w/HR; Cory Desrochers was 3 for 5 w/HR; Ben Schoen had a HR; Jon Berg was 2 for 4 w/Grand Slam; Tom Berg had a Grand Slam.

Menominee: Will Corn was 2 for 4 w/HR; Jerry Grignon was 2 for 4.

 

LEOPOLIS 8  SHAWANO 4

WP - Justin Reminger 

  LP - Scott Reiter

Leopolis: Jay Brandt was 3 for 5 w/HR; Justin Reminger, Tyler Schoen and Ryan Weatherwax were all 2 for 4; John Twaroski and Jason Deruchowski were both 2 for 5.

Shawano: Jordan Johnson was 2 for 2 w/2B; Dallas Gast was 2 for 3; Braden Zueske was 2 for 4.

 

CLINTONVILLE AT BOWLER

Game was postponed due to wet grounds. No make-up date has been set.

NEOPIT 9 

 CLINTONVILLE 3

 (MAKE-UP)

WP- Alex Peters 

 LP - James Wachter

Neopit: Dustin Peters had a HR; Mequon Corn was 2 for 5; Saswean Waukechon was 3 for 5 w/HR; Roger Corn was 4 for 4.

Clintonville: John Dunlavy was 3 for 5; Andy Heiman was 2 for 4; James Wachter was 2 for 4.



Top batting averages thru 9 games Totaled on July 17, 2010

1.       Nate Ejnik Gresham .711
2.       Adam Carroll  Gresham .655
 3.       Ryan Gullixon  Little Falls .634
4.       John Dunlavy  Clintonville .625
5.       Cody Carroll  Gresham .559
6.       Ryan James  Gresham .536
7.       Clark McGregor  Bowler .517
8.       Chase Quinney  Gresham .500
9.       Cody Riemer Caroline .483
10.   Aaron Larson  Gresham .452
11.   Brett Schroeder Tilleda .437
12.   Andy Pierzchalski  Bowler .429
13.   Jenner Gullixon Little Falls .429
14.   Mike Weatherwax Tigerton .429
15.   Rob Magee Tilleda .429
16.   Mark Radies  Little Falls .423
 17.   Chad Wilber Neopit  .423
18.   Mark Maas  Caroline .409
19.   Aaron Everts Clintonville .407
20.   Chuck Breitenfeldt  Caroline .406
21.   Dave Corn Marion .400
22.   James Wachter Clintonville .400
23.   Mequan Corn Neopit .390
24.   Tom Lehman  Bowler .390
25.   Jon Berg Tigerton .382
26.   Kregg Boldig  Bowler .382

 
Home Run Leaders

Ryan Gullixon Little Falls 10
Nate Ejnik Gresham 5
Brad Breaker Tigerton 4
Cody Carroll Gresham 4
Kyle Fischer Little Falls 4
Ryan James Gresham 4
Jeremy Schoenike Caroline 4

13 players tied with 3

 

Pitching Leaders

Adam Carroll  Gresham 6-0
Dusty Reid Little Falls 3-0
Paul Murphy Bowler 2-0
Ryan Gullixon Little Falls 4-1
Alex Peters Neopit 3-1
Nick Desrochers Tigerton 4-2
James Wachter Clintonville 4-2
Jake Madson Caroline 3-2
Jesse Blum Leopolis 4-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northern Division

Week 11

JULY 16 -

Hatley 1 – Birnamwood 0

 

 

JULY 18

Eland 5 – Aniwa 3

Wittenberg at Mattoon ppd

Elderon BYE


HATLEY 1  BIRNAMWOOD 0

WP - Josh Hahn (16 K's)

  LP - Cory Krull

Hatley (5 hits) - Mitch Zblewski had 2 hits.

Birnamwood (4 total hits)

ELAND 5  ANIWA 3 (12 Inn.)

WP - Vaughn Steebs 

   LP - Josh Robrecht

Eland: Joe Buss was 3 for 5; Vaughn Steebs had a 2B.

Aniwa: Jared Szews was 3 for 6; Mike McCann was 2 for 5 w/2B; Luke Nowinsky was 2 for 5; Brad Churdimsky had a HR; Scott Greening had a 2B.

 

 

 

 

 

 

South Central Division

Week 11

JULY 16 -

Wey-Mont 1- Manawa 3

 

JULY 18

Waupaca 11- Lanark 5

Rosholt at Scandinavia PPD

Plover at New London – PPD

Wey-Mont 1 @ Manawa 3

WP: Jeremy Dunnihoo  CG, 3 H, ER, 7 K, 3 BB

LP: Jordan Baitinger 6 IP, 7 H, 3 ER, 3 K

Wey-Mont: Robbie Struck RBI

Wey-Mont: Kyle Bosquez 1x4

Manawa: Adam Grosskopf 2x4, 3 RBI, GW 2-run HR in 5th inning

Manawa: Jeremy Bauer 3x4

Manawa: Jason Steinbach 2x3, R

 

Waupaca 11 @ Lanark 5

WP: Jeff Riddle   LP: Jayme Lietzke    S: Braden Kaminske

Waupaca: Braden Kaminske 4x4, HR, 2 RBI

Waupaca: Jason Wanty 2 hits

Waupaca: David Yeska 2 hits

Lanark: Bill Oswald 2x3, RBI

Lanark: Clay 2 RBIs

Lanark: Eric Gendusa starting pitcher, 5 IP, 5 R

 

Sunday games rained out:

(Plover @ New London, Rosholt @ Scandy)

 

 

Make up dates from July 11:

Manawa @ Scandy will be made up Friday night, July 23 @ 7:30 (top 1st, runners on 1st and 2nd, 1 out)

Plover @ Waupaca will be made up Wednesday night, August 4 @ 7:30 (bottom of 2nd, no outs, noone on base)

Lanark @ Rosholt will be made up Friday night, July 30 @ 7:30.

 

Make up game from June 4:

New London @ Rosholt will be made up Friday, July 23 @ 8:00

 



 

 

    2010 Schedules  …..

East-West  Division Schedule

North Division Schedule

South Central Schedule

Leagues at WIAB Site


      Weekly Summary    .

Week 10 July 9-11
Week 9 July 1-4
Week 8 June 25-27
Week 7 June 18-20
Week 6 June 11-13
Week 5 June 4,5,6
Week 4  May 30
Week 3  May 23
Week 2  May 16
Week 1  May 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Weekly Standings

 


 
 

East Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Gresham

10

0

1.000

0

Neopit

7

3

.700

3

Marion

5

5

.500

5

Clintonville

4

5

.444

5.5

Shawano

3

7

.300

7

Menominee

0

10

.000

10




STATS

West Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Little Falls

8

2

.800

0

Tigerton

7

3

.700

1

Caroline

5

5

.500

3

Leopolis

5

5

.500

3

Bowler

3

6

.333

4.5

Tilleda

2

8

.200

6

Northern Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Elderon

9

0

1.000

0

Hatley

7

3

.700

2.5

Birnamwood

4

4

.500

4.5

Mattoon

3

5

.375

5.5

Wittenberg

3

5

.375

5.5

Aniwa

3

7

.300

6.5

Eland

3

7

.300

6.5

South Central Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Plover

8

1

.888

0

Waupaca

7

3

.700

2.5

Scandinavia

5

4

.555

3

Manawa

5

5

.500

3.5

Wey-Mont

5

6

.454

4

Rosholt

3

5

.375

4.5

Lanark

3

7

.300

5.5

New London

2

7

.222

6

Complete E-W Standings

Complete E-W Standings

Northern  Standings

South Central Standings

batLead.gif

batLead.gif

batLead.gif

batLead.gif

East Batting Averages

East Home Run Leaders

RBIs Leaders

West Batting Averages

West Home Run Leaders

RBIs Leaders

North Batting Averages

X

x

SouthCentral Batting Averages

X

X

 

 

 

 

pitchLead

pitchLead

pitchLead

pitchLead

East ERA Stats

Wins

West ERA Stats

Wins

North Pitchers

x

South Central Pitchers

x




Player Profiles:

East Division
Player Profiles

 

 

 

 

 

West Division
Player Profiles

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northern Division
Player Profiles



 

 



South Central Division
Player Profiles

 

 

 

 

 

                                                              © Copyright 2010 - Badger Amateur Baseball Association                                           Web Hosting by Yahoo!