WEEK 2 Summary

East-West Division


Week 2 Scores
MAY 14 Friday Night

Caroline 4 - Tigerton 8

 


MAY 16 Sunday

Bowler 7 - Leopolis 8

Little Falls 22 Tilleda 4

Clintonville 6 - Shawano 12

Menominee 2 - Gresham 13

Neopit 1 - Marion 3

LITTLE FALLS 22
  TILLEDA 4 (7 INN.)

    WP - Jerry Mork 
LP - Mark Polzin

Little Falls: Casey Morgan 3 for 6 w/HR; Ryan Gullixon 5 for 6 w/3-HR; Dusty Reid 2 for 4 w/2 HR; Kevin Johnson 1 for 3 w/HR; Rod Gullixon 2 for 3; Jenner Gullixon 4 for 5 w/HR; Jerry Mork 3 for 5 w/2B.

Tilleda: John LaViolette 2 for 3; Rob Magee 2 for 4; Kyle Reedy 2 for 4 w/2-2B; Mark Polzin had a 2B

 

SHAWANO 12
  CLINTONVILLE 6

    WP - Scott Reiter
  LP - Riley Knapp

Shawano: Levi O'Kimosh 4 for 5; JJ Slewinski 4 for 5 w/2B; Derrick Grignon 4 for 5; Jordan Johnson 3 for 4 w/4 RBI; Braden Zueske 2 for 6.

Clintonville: Aaron Everts 2 for 3; John Fietsch 2 for 5.

 

LEOPOLIS 8
  BOWLER 7

    WP - Jesse Blum
  LP - Ron Rusch in relief of Todd Casper

Leopolis: Tyler Schoen 3 for 4; Justin Reminger 2 for 4 w/2B; Jason Deruchowski 2 for 5 w/2B; Ryan Weatherwax 2 for 4; Aaron Paiser had a 2B.

Bowler: Kregg Boldig 3 for 4 w/2B; Pat Provoast 2 for 5 w/HR; Andy Pierzchalski 2 for 5 w/2B; Tom Lehman 2 for 5 w/2B & 3 RBI; James Mathews 2 for 4.

 

TIGERTON 8
  CAROLINE 4

    WP - Nick Desrochers 
LP - Jake Madsen

Tigerton: Jon Berg 3 for 4; Jason Breaker 2 for 2; Paul Sellner 2 for 5; Jordan Hintz had a 2-run HR.

Caroline: Cody Reimer 2 for 5; Mark Maas 2 for 4 w/3-run HR

 

MARION 3
  NEOPIT 1

    WP - Ryan Mortenson
  LP - Anthony Leeman

Marion: Ricky Nettles 2 for 3; Ryan Mortenson had a 2B.

Neopit: Mequon Corn, Roger Corn and Anthony Leeman all had 2 hits.

 

GRESHAM 13 
MENOMINEE 2

    WP - Bryce Szymanski 
LP - Will Corn

Gresham: Nate Ejnik was 5 for 6; Brock Schreiber 3 for 5; Ryan James 2 for 3.

Menominee: Carl Peters was 2 for 4 w/2-HR.

 



Northern Division

Week 2 Scores

MAY 16 - Sunday


Mattoon 2 - Birnamwood 6

Eland 1 Elderon 6

Aniwa 2 - Hatley 4

Wittenberg BYE

 



South Central Division


Week 2 Scores

MAY 16 - Sunday

New London 5 - Scandinavia 7

Rosholt 1 - Plover 4

Wey-Mont 5 - Waupaca 8

Manawa 0 Lanark 1

 

Wey-Mont 3
Waupaca 8

WP: David Yeska 
  LP: Robbie Struck

Waupaca: David Yeska 6 IP, 3 R, 0 ER

Waupaca: Josh Peterson 2 RBI Double

Wey-Mont: Robbie Struck 4 IP, 3 ER

Wey-Mont: Cole Bauer 2 Hits, RBI

 

New London 5
Scandinavia 7

WP:  RJ Rosenthal 
LP: Eric Rasmussen
  S: Matt Mehne

NL: Gary Herzfeldt 2x4

Scandy: Matt Mehne 3 hits, HR

Scandy: Jeremy Moe 3 hits, 2 2B

Scandy: Will Rosenthal 3 hits

 

Manawa 0
Lanark 1

WP: Todd Suhs  
LP: Jeremy Dunnihoo 
S: Jayme Leitzke

Manawa: Adam Quinn 2x4

Manawa: Adam Grosskopf 0x1, 3 BB

Manawa: Jeremy Dunnihoo 8 IP, 5 H, ER, 11 K, 2 BB

Lanark: Eric Gendusa 1x3, R

Lanark: Gram Weed 1x3, RBI

Lanark: Todd Suhs 6 IP, 2 H, 4 K, 6 BB

 

Rosholt 1
Plover 4

WP: Jason Jones  
LP: Jim Bembenek  
S: Jason Pezewski

Rosholt: Jim Bemenek 2x3

Rosholt: Dave Rogers 2x5

Rosholt: Aaron Dobbe 2x5

Rosholt: Jim Bembenek 6 IP, 7 H, 4 ER

Plover: Shane Standifer 2x3

Plover: Eric Flowerette 2x4, 2B, RBI

Plover: Jason Jones 7 IP, 7 H, 11 K