Badger Amateur Baseball Association

Baseball League

   Your Link to the Wisconsin “BABA” Teams

 

 

 

Quick Links

 

Home

 

Team Pages

 

Schedules

 

Standings

 

Player Stats

 

Player Profiles

BABA History

 

League Contacts

 

WIAB Leagues

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






 

 

 

 

Updated – May 30, 2010

2010 Schedules

East-West Division

Week 4

MAY 30 – Sunday

Caroline 9 – Shawano 0

Neopit 9 -  Bowler 4

Tigerton 2 – Clintonville 7

Leopolis 5 -  Menominee 3

Little Falls 6 -  Marion 2

Tilleda 6 - Gresham 21

LITTLE FALLS 6
  MARION 2

WP - Ryan Gullixon 
 LP - Ryan Mortenson

Little Falls: Rick Radies was 3 for 5 w/2-2B; Ryan Gullixon was 3 for 5; Casey Morgan was 2 for 4

Marion: Mike James had a two-run homer; Jason Krueger had a 2B.

 

GRESHAM 21 
 TILLEDA 6  (7 Inn.)

WP - Chase Quinney 
 LP - Mark Polzin

Gresham: Nate Ejnik was 3 for 4 w/HR; Joe Ejnik was 3 for 3; Aaron Larson was 4 for 5; Ryan James and Chase Quinney had HRs.

Tilleda: Brett Schroeder was 2 for 3 w/HR; Benji Knaack was 2 for 3; Doug Brei was 2 for 4.

 

CLINTONVILLE 7 
TIGERTON 2

WP - James Watcher
  LP - Shawn Much

Clintonville: John Dunlavy was 4 for 4 w/HR; Aaron Everts was 2 for 4; James Watcher was 2 for 3; Griffin Willey had a two-run HR.

Tigerton: Ben Schoen was 2 for 4.

 

NEOPIT 9 
BOWLER 4

WP - Anthony Leeman  LP - Ron Rusch

Neopit: Anthony Leeman was 3 for 5 w/2B & HR; Dustin Peters was 3 for 5; Kevin Penass was 2 for 5.

Bowler: Clark McGregor was 3 for 4 w/2B; Pat Provoast was 2 for 3; Tom Lehman was 2 for 4 w/2B.

 

LEOPOLIS 5
  MENOMINEE 3

WP - Jesse Blum 
 LP - Will Corn

Leopolis: Justin Reminger was 2 for 5 w/2B; Tom Kristof was 2 for 5 w/2B; John Twaroski was 2 for 4.

Menominee: Carl Peters was 2 for 4 w/2B; Kyle Kakwitch had a 2B.

 

CAROLINE 9 
SHAWANO 0

Caroline was awarded a forfeit victory when Shawano was unable to field a full team at game time.

Northern Division

Week 4

MAY 30 - Sunday


Aniwa at Eland

Birnamwood 5 -  Hatley 4

Mattoon at Wittenberg

Elderon BYE


BIRNAMWOOD 5
  HATLEY 4

WP - Kevin Lex 
LP - Josh Hahn. 
Cory Krull got the save.

Birnamwood: Tim Rew had 3 hits; Brian Rew had two hits; Tyler Krull had a 2B.

Hatley: Mitch Zblewski had two hits w/2B; Tim Zblewski had two hits.

 

 

No other reports by 8PM

 








South Central Division

Week 4

MAY 30 - Sunday

 

Manawa 3 – Rosholt 5 F/12

Waupaca 6 -  New London 3

Lanark 0 – Plover  6

Scandinavia 9 - Wey-Mont 6



Waupaca 6
 New London 3

WP:  David Yeska  
LP: Eric Rasmussen 
S: Riddle

Waupaca: David Yeska 6 IP, 3 H, ER, 5 K, BB

Waupaca: Jeff Riddle 2x4, 2R, 2B

Waupaca: Luke Behm 1x4, R, 2B, 2 RBI

Waupaca: David Yeska 1x4, 2 RBI

Waupaca: Jason Wanty 1x3, 2R

New London: Eric Rasmussen CG, 8 H, 5 ER, 2 K, BB

New London: Gary Herzfeldt 1x3, RBI

 

Manawa 3
 Rosholt 5   F/12

WP: Aaron Dobbe 
  LP: Jeremy Dunnihoo

Manawa: Jeremy Dunnihoo 11.1 IP, 12 H, 5 ER, 13 K, 4 BB

Manawa: Jason Steinbach 3x5, 2B, RBI

Manawa: Jeremy Dunnihoo 2x5, R, 2B, RBI

Manawa: Adam Quinn 2x5

Rosholt: Jason Zinda 2x6, 2 HR, 3 RBI, walk off 2-run home run in 12th

Rosholt: Dave Rogers 3x6, R, HR

Rosholt: Ryan Richter 2x5, R

Rosholt: Jim Bembenek 8 IP, 9 H 3 ER, 3 K, BB

 

Scandinavia 9 (8 hits)
 Wey-Mont 6 (10 hits)

WP: RJ Rosenthal  
 LP: Matt Resch

Scandy: Hans Hartleben 2x4, 2 HR, 6 RBI

Scandy: RJ Rosenthal 2 hits

Scandy: Jesse Dickert HR

Scandy: Jeremy Moe 2x4

Wey-Mont: Eric Hart 2x5

Wey-Mont: Zach Alix 3x4

Wey-Mont: Ben Wallace 2x5

 

Lanark 0
  Plover 6

WP: Jason Jones 
  LP: Eric Gendusa

Lanark: Eric Gendusa 3x4

Lanark: Jeremy Christensen 3x5

Plover: Jason Jones CG

Plover: Derek Lemmens 3x4

Plover: Shane Standifer 2x5

 

 

.JUNE 4 GAMES

Rosholt at New London

Elderon at Birnamwood

 

JUNE 5 GAMES AT TIGERTON

Shawano vs Marion at 1:30 p.m.

Leopolis vs Tigerton at 4:30 p.m.

 

JUNE 6 GAMES

Bowler at Little Falls

Tilleda at Caroline

Gresham at Neopit

Menominee at Clintonville

Wey-Mont at Manark

Waupaca at Manawa

Scandinavia at Plover

Mattoon at Hatley

Aniwa at Wittenberg

Eland BYE

 

East-West  Division Schedule

North Division Schedule

South Central Schedule

Leagues at WIAB Site



      Weekly Summary    .    

Week #3  May 23
Week #2  May 16
Week #1  May 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
























 

 

 

 

 

Weekly Standings

 


 
 

East Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Gresham

4

0

1.000

0

Neopit

3

1

.750

1

Shawano

2

2

.500

2

Clintonville

2

2

.500

2

Marion

1

3

.250

3

Menominee

0

4

.000

4




STATS

West Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Little Falls

4

0

1.000

0

Caroline

3

1

.750

1

Tigerton

2

2

.500

2

Leopolis

2

2

.500

2

Bowler

1

3

.250

3

Tilleda

0

4

.000

4

Northern Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Elderon

3

0

1.000

0

Birnamwood

2

0

1.000

0.5

Eland

2

1

.667

1

Hatley

2

1

.667

1

Mattoon

0

2

.000

2.5

Wittenberg

0

2

.000

2.5

Aniwa

0

3

.000

3

South Central Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Plover

4

0

1.000

0

Scandinavia

3

1

.750

1

Waupaca

3

1

.750

1

Wey-mont

2

2

.500

2

Lanark

2

2

.500

2

Manawa

1

3

.250

3

Rosholt

1

3

.250

3

New London

0

4

.000

4

Complete E-W Standings

Complete E-W Standings

Northern  Standings

South Central Standings

batLead.gif

batLead.gif

batLead.gif

batLead.gif

East Batting Averages

East Home Run Leaders

RBIs Leaders

West Batting Averages

West Home Run Leaders

RBIs Leaders

North Batting Averages

X

x

SouthCentral Batting Averages

X

X

 

 

 

 

pitchLead

pitchLead

pitchLead

pitchLead

East ERA Stats

Wins

West ERA Stats

Wins

North Pitchers

x

South Central Pitchers

x




Player Profiles:

East Division
Player Profiles

 

 

 

 

 

West Division
Player Profiles

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northern Division
Player Profiles



 

 



South Central Division
Player Profiles

 

 

 

 

 

                                                              © Copyright 2010 - Badger Amateur Baseball Association                                           Web Hosting by Yahoo!