Badger Amateur Baseball Association

Baseball League

   Your Link to the Wisconsin “BABA” Teams

 

 

 

Quick Links

 

Home

 

Team Pages

 

Schedules

 

Standings

 

Player Stats

 

Player Profiles

BABA History

 

League Contacts

 

WIAB Leagues

 




Upcoming Games


JUNE 15 - 18

Tigerton Tourney


JUNE 18

New London at Manawa

Wey-Mont at Plover


JUNE 20

Tigerton at Neopit

Caroline at Gresham

Menominee at Tilleda

Clintonville at Little Falls

Shawano at Bowler

Leopolis at Marion

Scandinavia at Lanark

Rosholt at Waupaca

Wittenberg at Birnamwood

Eland at Hatley

Elderon at Mattoon

Aniwa BYE


JUNE 25

Rosholt at Manawa
Leopolis at Tigerton (makeup June5th game)

East-West Division

Week 6

JUNE 13


LITTLE FALLS 25
  CAROLINE 0

Little Falls belted eight round trippers as they crushed Caroline.

WP - Dusty Reid 
LP - Jake Madson

Little Falls: Ryan Gullixon was 5 for 6 w/3-HR; Jenner Gullixon was 3 for 5 w/HR; Mark Radies was 2 for 3 w/HR.

Caroline: Cody Reimer was 2 for 3.

 

LEOPOLIS 10
TILLEDA 5

Leopolis broke a 4-all tie with five runs in the fifth inning as they downed the White Sox.

WP - Jesse Blum
 LP - Curt Brei

Leopolis: John Twaroski was 3 for 4 w/2B; Tyler Schoen was 2 for 5.

Tilleda: Doug Brei was 3 for 3; Curt Brei was 2 for 4 w/2B; Shannon Ferg had a double.

 

TIGERTON 9 
BOWLER 8

Tigerton rallied for three unearned runs in the top of the ninth as they edged Bowler.

WP - Nick Desrochers 
LP - Tom Lehman

Tigerton: Mike Weatherwax was 2 for 5 w/2B; Paul Sellner was 2 for 5 w/HR; Cory Desrochers was 2 for 4;  Brad Breaker and Dylan Berg both had HRs.

Bowler: Andy Pierzchalski was 3 for 4 w/2B; Clark McGregor was 3 for 5 w/HR; Kregg Boldig was 3 for 5; Paul Murphy was 2 for 5; Tom Lehman was 2 for 4.

 

MARION 10
 MENOMINEE 1

WP - Ryan Mortenson 
LP - Will Corn

Marion: Eric Kroening had 3 hits; Dave Jueds had 2 hits; Jeff Miller had two hits w/2B.

Menominee: Mike Mahl and Will Corn each had a double.

 

GRESHAM 8
  CLINTONVILLE 5

WP - Adam Carroll
 LP - James Wachter

Gresham: Nate Ejnik was 4 for 4 w/HR; Ryan James was 2 for 3 w/HR; Chase Quinney was 3 for 4 w/2B; Cody Carroll had a HR & 3 RBI.

Clintonville: Al Soldner was 3 for 4 w/HR; John Dunlavy was 2 for 4; James Watcher was 2 for 4; Aaron Everts was 2 for 4.

 

NEOPIT 19
 SHAWANO 0

WP - Alex Peters
 LP - Scott Reiter

Neopit: Mequon Corn was 4 for 4 w/2B & HR; Mike Waupoose was 3 for 4 w/2B, HR and 4 RBI; Kevin Penass was 3 for 4 w/HR & 3 RBI; Roger Corn was 2 for 3 w/2-2B & 3 RBI.

 

Northern Division

Week 6

JUNE 13

ANIWA 10 
 MATTOON 9

WP - Scott Farmer 
 LP - Jared Tomany

Aniwa: Jared Szews was 3 for 4 w/HR; Mike McCann was 2 for 3 w/2B; Luke Nowinsky was 2 for 3; Luke Kolz was 2 for 4.

Mattoon: Kersey Resch was 2 for 5 w/2B; Phil Seiz was 2 for 5 ; Bradin Resch and Zach Phyle each had a double.

 

BIRNAMWOOD 13 
 ELAND 7

WP - Kevin Lex 
LP - Joe Buss

Birnamwood: Brian Rew was 2 for 4 w/2B; Cory Krull had a HR; Brandon Brehmer had a 2B.

Eland: Joe Buss was 2 for 4; Bear Hanson had a double.

 

ELDERON 5 
WITTENBERG 4

Robby Wyman belted a three-run walk-off homer with two outs in the bottom of the ninth as the WhiskeyJacks nipped Wittenberg.

WP - Rick Boda 
 LP - Erik Stiegerwald

Elderon: Rob Wyman was 3 for 3; Troy Leiskau had two doubles; Justin Meronk had two hits w/2B.

Wittenberg: Erik Steigerwald had four hits including a 3-run homer; Jamie Deruchowski and Jay Zeinert each had three hits and Matt Kurszewski had a HR.

 

 

South Central Division

Week 6

JUNE 10
Lanark 1 
Manawa 2

Lanark:
Eric Gendusa 8 IP, ER, 7 K

Lanark: Eric Gendusa 1x3

Lanark: Jon Buelow 1x3

Lanark: Jeremy Chritensen BB, R

Manawa: Casey Reierson 1x4, 2B, R

Manawa: Jeremy Dunnihoo 1x4, RBI

Manawa: Jeremy Bauer 2x3

Manawa: Aaron Quinn 1x3, R

Manawa: Jeremy Dunnihoo CG, ER, 5 K, 3 BB

 

JUNE 11

Scandinavia 2 
New London 3

WP: Andy Brooker  
 LP: Matt Mehne   S: Eric Rasmussen

Scandy: Matt Mehne 2x3, R

Scandy: Matt Louison 2x4

Scandy: Hans Hartleben 1x4, RBI

Scandy: Matt Mehne 8 IP, ER, 4 K, BB

NL: Andy Brooker 6 IP, ER, 4 K, 3 BB

NL: Eric Rasmussen 3x4, R

NL: Andy Brooker 1x3, RBI

NL: Luke Seavecki 1x3, 2B


JUNE 13

Waupaca 4
 Wey-Mont 5

WP: Kyle Bosquez 
LP: David Yeska

Wey-Mont: Kyle Bosquez 3x4

Wey-Mont: Zach Alix 2x3, RBI

Waupaca: Andy Wanty 2x4

Waupaca: Dean Nelson 1x2, 2B

Waupaca: Steve Dake 1x2, 2B

Waupaca: Luke Behm 1x2

Waupaca: Nate Nelson 1x3, 2B

 

 

 

 

    2010 Schedules  …..

East-West  Division Schedule

North Division Schedule

South Central Schedule

Leagues at WIAB Site


      Weekly Summary    .

Week # 5 June 4,5,6
Week #4  May 30
Week #3  May 23
Week #2  May 16
Week #1  May 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Weekly Standings

 


 
 

East Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Gresham

6

0

1.000

0

Neopit

4

2

.667

2

Marion

3

3

.500

3

Clintonville

2

4

.333

4

Shawano

2

4

.333

4

Menominee

1

5

.167

5




STATS

West Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Little Falls

5

1

.833

0

Caroline

4

2

.667

1

Tigerton

3

2

.600

1.5

Leopolis

3

2

.600

1.5

Bowler

2

4

.333

3

Tilleda

0

6

.000

5

Northern Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Elderon

5

0

1.000

0

Birnamwood

4

1

.800

1

Hatley

3

2

.600

2.0

Eland

2

3

.400

3.0

Aniwa

2

4

.333

3.5

Wittenberg

1

4

.200

4.0

Mattoon

1

4

.200

4.0

South Central Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Plover

6

0

1.000

0

Wey-mont

4

2

.667

2

Manawa

3

3

.500

3

Waupaca

3

3

.500

3

Scandinavia

3

3

.500

3

Lanark

2

4

.333

4

Rosholt

1

4

.200

4.5

New London

1

4

.200

4.5

Complete E-W Standings

Complete E-W Standings

Northern  Standings

South Central Standings

batLead.gif

batLead.gif

batLead.gif

batLead.gif

East Batting Averages

East Home Run Leaders

RBIs Leaders

West Batting Averages

West Home Run Leaders

RBIs Leaders

North Batting Averages

X

x

SouthCentral Batting Averages

X

X

 

 

 

 

pitchLead

pitchLead

pitchLead

pitchLead

East ERA Stats

Wins

West ERA Stats

Wins

North Pitchers

x

South Central Pitchers

x




Player Profiles:

East Division
Player Profiles

 

 

 

 

 

West Division
Player Profiles

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northern Division
Player Profiles



 

 



South Central Division
Player Profiles

 

 

 

 

 

                                                              © Copyright 2010 - Badger Amateur Baseball Association                                           Web Hosting by Yahoo!