Badger Amateur Baseball Association

Baseball League

   Your Link to the Wisconsin “BABA” Teams

 

 

 

Quick Links

 

Home

 

Team Pages

 

Schedules

 

Standings

 

Player Stats

 

Player Profiles

BABA History

 

League Contacts

 

WIAB Leagues

 




Upcoming Games

JUNE 25

Rosholt at Manawa
Leopolis @ Tigerton
(makeup game)

 

JUNE 26

Tilleda at Little Falls

 

JUNE 27

Leopolis at Bowler - HOF

Shawano at Clintonville

Gresham at Menominee

Marion at Neopit

New London at Waupaca

Plover at Lanark

Wey-Mont at Scandinavia – (listen on WDUX radio)

Aniwa at Birnamwood

Elderon at Hatley

Eland at Wittenberg

Mattoon BYE

 

JULY 1

Tigerton at Caroline

Fireworks Night

 

JULY 2

Plover at Manawa

Wey-Mont at Rosholt

 

JULY 3

Elderon at Eland

 

JULY 4

Neopit at Tilleda - NOON

New London at Lanark

Waupaca at Scandinavia

Hatley at Aniwa

Birnamwood at Mattoon

Wittenberg BYE



East-West Division

Week 7

JUNE 20

Tigerton 12 – Neopit 11

Caroline 9 -  Gresham 13

Menominee 4 – Tilleda 8

Clintonville 2 -Little Falls 14

Shawano 12 – Bowler 13

Leopolis 8 - Marion 15

BOWLER 13 
 SHAWANO 12 (10 Inn.)

Kurt Boldig's two-out single in the bottom of the tenth plated Mike Lehman with the winning run as the Red Sox overcame an early 9-2 deifict.

WP - Paul Murphy
 LP - Kemawen Tomow

Bowler: Scott Warren was 4 for 6 w/2B & 3B; And Pierzchalski was 3 for 5 w/HR; Kurt Boldig was 3 for 4 w/2B; Mike Lehman was 3 for 5; Pat Provoast was 2 for 6 w/2B; Tom Lehman was 2 for 5 w/HR.

Shawano: Braden Zueske was 4 for 6 w/2B; Wade Weisnicht was 3 for 6 w/2-2B; Brent Verhein was 3 for 6 w/2B; JJ Slewinski was 3 for 3 w/2B; Lee Lindner was 2 for 5 w/2-2B.

 

LITTLE FALLS 14 
CLINTONVILLE 2

WP - Ryan Gullixon 
 LP - James Wachter

Little Falls: Kasey Morgan was 2 for 6 w/2B; Rick Radies was 2 for 4 w/HR; Ryan Gullixon was 3 for 5; Pete Radies was 3 for 4; Jenner Gullixon was 3 for 5 w/2B.

Clintonville: Aaron Everts was 2 for 4; John Dunlavy was 2 for 4; James Wachter was 2 for 3; Riley Knaack had a 2B.

 

TILLEDA 8 

 MENOMINEE 4

Tilleda boke a 4-4 tie with four runs in the eighth inning thanks to a North Star error as they downed Menominee.

WP - Curt Brei 

 LP - Will Corn

Tilleda: Steve Reinke was 4 for 5 w/2B; Dan Dallmann had a HR; Benji Knaack had a 2B.

Menominee: Will Corn was 2 for 4; Lee Zhuchhahosee had 2 hits w/HR; AJ Miller had a 2B.

 

MARION 15 

 LEOPOLIS 8

WP - Ryan Mortenson 

 LP - Jesse Blum

Marion: Jason Krueger was 3 for 3; Jeff Miller was 2 for 2; Eric Kroening had 2 hits w/2B; Jake Westphal had 2 hits w/2B; Dave Jueds had 2 hits.

Leopolis: John Twaroski was 2 for 2; Austin Paiser had a 2B.

 

GRESHAM 13

  CAROLINE 9

WP - Adam Carroll 

LP - Cody Reimer

Gresham: Cody Carroll was 3 for 5  w/2-HR & 7 RBI; Joe Ejnik was 2 for 3; Chase Quinney was 3 for 5; Nate Ejnik was 3 for 5.

Caroline: Cody Reimer was 3 for 3; Jeremy Schoenicke was 2 for 5 w/HR; Chuck Brietenfeldt was 2 for 5 w/HR.

 

TIGERTON 12 

NEOPIT 11 (10 Inn.)

Cory Desrochers doubled home the winning run in the top of the tenth as the Tigers nipped the Chiefs.

WP - Paul Sellner 

 LP - Alex Peters

Tigerton:  Cory Desrochers was 3 for 6 w/2B & HR; Paul Sellner was 3 for 6 w/2B; Brad Breaker was 2 for 4 w/HR; Neil Hoffman and Jon Berg each had a HR.

Neopit: Sasweon Waukechon was 3 for 5 w/2-2B; Kevin Penass was 3 for 5; Dustin Peters and Anthony Leeman each had a HR.

 



Northern Division

Week 7

JUNE 20

Wittenberg 6 – Birnamwood 3

Eland 7 – Hatley 9

Elderon 8 – Mattoon 4

Aniwa BYE

ELDERON 8 
 MATTOON 4

Southpaw Rick Boda fanned 17 Loons in the WhsikeyJacks victory.

WP - Rick Boda 
LP - Cole Kuenzli

Elderon: Justin Meronk, Stacey Groshek, and Ronnie Knitter each had 2 hits.

Mattoon: Cole Kuenzli, Rich Resch and Phil Seis all had two hits.

 

WITTENBERG 6 
BIRNAMWOOD 3

WP - Erik Steigerwald 
 LP - Kevin Lex

Wittenberg: Jay Zeinert had 3 hits; Brian Vindhurst had 2 hits.

Birnamwood: Jeremy Praslowicz had 3 hits w/2B; Tim Rew had 3 hits.

 

HATLEY 9 
ELAND 7

WP - Josh Hahn 
 LP - Joe Buss

Hatley: Brad Block and Pete Volpe each had 2 hits.

Eland: Joe Buss was 3 for 5; Kevin Murdock was 2 for 4.

 

 

South Central Division

Week 7

JUNE 18

New London 2 – Manawa 1

Wey-Mont 2 – Plover 11
JUNE 20

Scandinavia 5 – Lanark 0

Rosholt 2 – Waupaca 5


 

 Wey-Mont 2 - Plover 11

WP: Jason Jones 

  LP: Matt Resch

Plover: Jason Jones 6 IP, 4 H, 0 R, 2 BB

Plover: John Jasenovsky 3x5, HR, 4 RBI

Plover: Jason Pezewski 3x5

Wey-Mont: Eric Hart 1x4, HR

Wey-Mont: Kyle Bosquez 2x5

Wey-Mont: Jordan Baitinger 2x3

 

New London 2 - Manawa 1

WP: Eric Rasmussen 

  LP: Jeremy Dunnihoo

New London: Andy Brooker GW Hone Run in 6th

New London: Jim Thorpe 2x4

New London: Luke Seavecki 2x4

New London: Eric Rasmussen CG, 4 H, ER, 7 K, 2 BB

Manawa: Jeremy Dunnihoo 1x4, R

Manawa: Jason Steinbach 1x3, RBI

Manawa: Casey Reierson 2x4

Manawa: Jeremy Dunnihoo CG, 6 H, ER, 8 K, 2 BB


Rosholt 2 (3 hits)

 @ Waupaca 5 (6 hits)

WP: Jeff Riddle  

 LP: Jason Zinda

Waupaca: Jeff Riddle CG, 3 H, 2 ER, 3 K

Waupaca: Braden Kaminske 3x4, 2B, 2 RBI

Rosholt: Jason Zinda 5 IP, 5 ER

Rosholt: Luke Dobbe 2 RBI

 

Scandinavia 5
@ Lanark 0

WP: Matt Mehne  
LP: Chris Dunn

Scandy: Jeremy Moe 2x4, 2B

Scandy: Andy Garr 2x4, 2 2B, 2 RBI

Scandy: Matt Mehne CG, 7 H, 8 K, 2 BB

Lanark: Bill Oswald 3x4

Lanark: Clay Wanty 2B

Lanark: Chris Dunn 7 IP, 8 H, 3 ER, 9 K, BB

 



 

 

    2010 Schedules  …..

East-West  Division Schedule

North Division Schedule

South Central Schedule

Leagues at WIAB Site


      Weekly Summary    .

Week 6 June 11-13
Week 5 June 4,5,6
Week 4  May 30
Week 3  May 23
Week 2  May 16
Week 1  May 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Weekly Standings

 


 
 

East Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Gresham

7

0

1.000

0

Neopit

4

3

.571

3

Marion

4

3

.571

3

Clintonville

2

5

.286

5

Shawano

2

5

.286

5

Menominee

1

6

.143

6




STATS

West Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Little Falls

6

1

.857

0

Tigerton

4

2

.667

1.5

Caroline

4

3

.571

2

Leopolis

3

3

.500

2.5

Bowler

3

4

.429

3

Tilleda

1

6

.143

5

Northern Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Elderon

6

0

1.000

0

Birnamwood

4

2

.667

2.0

Hatley

4

2

.667

2.0

Eland

2

4

.333

4.0

Aniwa

2

4

.333

4.0

Wittenberg

2

4

.333

4.0

Mattoon

1

5

.167

5.0

South Central Division

Leaders

W

L

PCT

GB

Plover

7

0

1.000

0

Wey-mont

4

3

.571

3

Waupaca

3

3

.500

3.5

Scandinavia

3

3

.500

3.5

Manawa

3

4

.429

4

Lanark

2

4

.333

4.5

New London

2

4

.333

4.5

Rosholt

1

4

.250

5

Complete E-W Standings

Complete E-W Standings

Northern  Standings

South Central Standings

batLead.gif

batLead.gif

batLead.gif

batLead.gif

East Batting Averages

East Home Run Leaders

RBIs Leaders

West Batting Averages

West Home Run Leaders

RBIs Leaders

North Batting Averages

X

x

SouthCentral Batting Averages

X

X

 

 

 

 

pitchLead

pitchLead

pitchLead

pitchLead

East ERA Stats

Wins

West ERA Stats

Wins

North Pitchers

x

South Central Pitchers

x




Player Profiles:

East Division
Player Profiles

 

 

 

 

 

West Division
Player Profiles

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northern Division
Player Profiles



 

 



South Central Division
Player Profiles

 

 

 

 

 

                                                              © Copyright 2010 - Badger Amateur Baseball Association                                           Web Hosting by Yahoo!