East-West Division
----------------------------------------
Week 7-June 14 – all 7:30pm
Clintonville at
Shawano RAINOUT
June 15 -1:30pm
Caroline at Tilleda RAINED OUT
EAST-WEST STAT Leaders
Week 7-June 16 – 1:30pm
Father’s
Day Weekend
Gresham 6 at
Neopit 5
Bowler 4 at Tilleda 7
Leopolis 1 at Little Falls 16
F/8
Menominee 2 at Marion 18
Friday:
Clintonville
at Shawano RAINOUT
Saturday:
Caroline at Tilleda RAINED
OUT
Sunday:
LITTLE
FALLS 16 – LEOPOLIS 1 F/8
WP: Chris Dunn 6 inns 12
so
LP: Kasey Kristof 3 1/3 inns
Little Falls 16 runs on 13 hits
Little Falls:
Cam Gruenwald 2-4
Hunter Gruenwald 2-5
Scott Aasen 2-2
Leopolis:
1 run on 3 hits
Andrew Kristof 2-4
GRESHAM 6
– NEOPIT 5
WP: Mitch Pleshek
LP: Alex Peters IV
Neopit:
Lowell Chevalier 3x3 w/2B
Apex Peters IV, Mequon Corn Jr, and Dallas
Madosh each added a Hit.
Gresham:
Joe Ejnik 3x4
Mike James 2x4
Chase Quinney 2x4
Cody Reimer added a Hit.
TILLEDA 7
– BOWLER 4
WP: Joel Brei - 9IP, 2K, 8BB, 10H
LP: Landen Kroening
Tilleda:
Stephen Reinke 2x4 w/2B
Matt Brunner 2x5
Dylan Bierman w/2B
Joel Brei, Kurt Brei, Aiden Brei, and Adam
Strassburg with Hits.
Bowler:
Austin Wolf 3x4 w/2B
Ezra Spenser 2x4 w/2B
Luke Pecore, Landen Kroening, Nate Montez
with Hits
Logan Theix w/2B
MARION 18
- MENOMINEE 2
WP - Joe Weyenberg
LP - Levi Okimosh
Marion:
Dave Jueds and Jake Westphal had 3 hits a
piece
Ryan Mortensen had 2 with a 2B and Alan
Parrot also had 2 hits
Menominee:
Vincent Grignon was 2x3 and George Bruette
and Lyle Welch Jr. each added 1 hit.
-------------------------------------
June 7 – 7:30pm
Marion 4 at Neopit 17 (mkup) ?
(Moved
to Marion due to N. Fields)
Week 6 - June 8
Leopolis 20 at
Tilleda 17- F/12
Week 6 - June 9
Caroline 12 at
Bowler 0
Gresham 3 at Clintonville 4
Little Falls 5 at
Tigerton 0
Neopit 15 at Menominee 2
Shawano 11 at
Marion 4
-----------------------------------
Week 5-June 2
Caroline 10 at Neopit 14
Marion 2 at Tigerton 9
Bowler 8 at Gresham 12
Little Falls 17 at
Menominee 4
Tilleda 1 at Shawano 15
Clintonville 8 at
Leopolis 4
-----------------------------------
Week 4-May 26
Marion 3 at Clintonville 4
Tigerton 13 at
Tilleda 4
Neopit 11 at
Shawano 9
Leopolis 11 at
Bowler 8
Caroline 3 at Little Falls 5
Gresham 31 at
Menominee 1 F/7
--------------------------------------
Week 3-May 17
Clintonville
18 at Menominee 0
Week 3-May 19
Tigerton at Leopolis Rain-Out
Caroline at Tilleda 6/15 -1:30pm
Marion at Neopit 6/7 -7:30pm
Shawano at Gresham 7/14 -1:30
Bowler at Little Falls 6/29 1:30pm
Possible Rescheduled so far
Sat-June 1
Shawano at Gresham Rain-Out
------------------------------------
Week 2 - May 12
Mother’s Day Weekend
Shawano 16 at Menominee 5
Little Falls 8 at Tilleda
4
Gresham 10 at
Marion 2
Leopolis 1 at Caroline 8
Bowler 1 at Tigerton 6
Neopit 0 at Clintonville 3
-------------------------------------------
Week 1-May 5
PLAY begins Week 2 -May
12
|
Northern Division
-----------------------------------------
Week 7-June 14 – all 7:30pm
Eland at
Antigo/Polar RAINOUT
make-up June28
Week 7-June 16 – 1:30pm
Father’s
Day Weekend
Elderon at Hatley -RAINED OUT
Antigo/Polar
11 at Wittenberg 2
Birnamwood
11 at Aniwa 1
Eland – BYE
Friday:
Eland at
Antigo/Polar RAINOUT
make-up Fri-June28-730pm
Sunday:
Elderon at Hatley -PPD – Wet Field
BIRNAMWOOD 11 - ANIWA 1
WP: Zach Bembenek
LP: Kody Szews
Birnamwood:
Brady Erickson 2x5 with 2 doubles,
Erik Steigerwald 2x4 with a double,
Jacob Piotrowski 2x6 with a double,
Tim Rew 2x4
Aniwa:
Wade Farmer 3x5
ANTIGO/POLAR 11 - WITTENBERG 2
WP: Cole Kuenzli
LP: Dominik Anderson
Antigo/Polar:
Tanner Theisen 1x2 with a double
Hunter Kirsch 3 x 6 with a double
Jeb Weix 3 x 6 3 run homer
Wittenberg:
Seth Steliga 2 x 4
Tim Kurtzhal 1 x 3
Tom Froom 1 x 3
-----------------------------------
Week 6 - June 9
Hatley
6 at Eland 1
Antigo/Polar 6 at Elderon
7
Aniwa 8 at Wittenberg
10
Birnamwood – BYE
--------------------------------
Week 5-June 2
Hatley
6 at Antigo/Polar 4
Wittenberg 4 at Birnamwood
9
Eland
5 at Aniwa 4
Elderon – BYE
-----------------------------------
Week 4-May 26
Hatley 1 at Birnamwood
7
Polar/Antigo
11 at Eland 0
Elderon
14 at Wittenberg 9
Aniwa – BYE
-------------------------------------
Week 3-May 19
Hatley at Aniwa Rain-Out
Birnamwood at Antigo/Polar Rain-Out
Eland at Elderon Rain-Out
Wittenberg – BYE
--------------------------------------
Week 2 - May 12
Mother’s Day Weekend
Hatley
9 at Wittenberg 0 (Chg)
Aniwa
11 at Elderon 7
Birnamwood 0 at Eland 12 FFT
ELAND awarded a FFT over
Birnamwood (ineligible Player)
Antigo/Polar – BYE
------------------------------------
Week 1-May 5
Aniwa 4 at Antigo/Polar 7
Eland 8 at Wittenberg 1
Elderon 2 at Birnamwood
7
Hatley – BYE
|
South
Central Division
-----------------------------------------------
Week 7-June 14 – all 7:30pm
Plover at
WeyMont RAINOUT
Week 7-June 16 – 1:30pm
Father’s
Day Weekend
Scandinavia 13 at
Green Lake 2 F/7
New London at
Waupaca PPD
makeup-7/7 1:30pm
Friday
Night:
Plover at Weymont - Rained out
No date has been rescheduled.
Sunday:
New London at Waupaca – PPD
Makeup- 7/7
SCANDINAVIA
13 – GREEN LAKE 2 F/7
WP: Jeremy Dunihoo
LP: Andrew Radloff
Scandinavia hitters
RJ Rosenthal 3-4 3 RBI
Jason Steinbach 3-5 3 RBI
Green Lake hitters
Ryan Webber 2-2
Rescheduled
Games
Scandinavia at Waupaca –
Sat. June 29
Green Lake at WeyMont (Game 2 of a DH)
June 30
New London at WeyMont (Game 2 of a DH)
July 28
---------------------------------------
Week 6 - June 9
Plover 2 at Green Lake 3
New London 2 at Scandinavia 12 – F/8
Waupaca 12 at
WeyMont 0 - F/8
________________________
Week 5-June 2
Waupaca 12 at
Green Lake 1
WeyMont at New
London - July28
Scandinavia 3 at Plover 13 - F8
--------------------------------------
Week 4-May 26
South
Division All teams were on
a BYE Weekend
----------------------------------------
Week 3-May 17
New London 0 at Plover 10 Forfeit
Week 3-May 19
Scandinavia at Waupaca June29 -1:30pm
WeyMont at Green Lake
Rescheduled as part of
Doubleheader
June30th
----------------------------------------
Week 2 - May 12
Mother’s Day Weekend
New London 7 at
Green Lake 6
Waupaca 10 at
Plover 5
Scandinavia
6 at WeyMont 3
_________________________
Week
1-May 5
Waupaca 12 at New London 0
WeyMont 2 at Plover 5
Green Lake 0 a Scandinavia 13 -F7
|