East-West Division
Link to Standings
----------------------------------------
Memorial Day Weekend
WEEK 5 - May 28 – 730pm
Gresham 13 at Tigerton 11
WEEK 5 - May 30
Clintonville 1 at Little
Falls 7
Marion 17 at Leopolis 1 F7
Neopit 17 at Shawano 3
Caroline 11 at Tilleda 2
GRESHAM 13 – TIGERTON 11
WP: Brett Nelson
LP: Paul Sellner
GRESHAM: 12 hits
Nate Ejnik 3x5 w/2B
Cody Riemer 2x4 w/2B
Brent Berkholtz 3x6 w/HR
TIGERTON: 10 hits
Austin Hoffman 2x4 w/2B
Brandon Sivertson 2x4
w/2B
Conner Harris 2x5
MARION 17 – LEOPOLIS
1 F7
WP: Joe Weyenberg 6IP,5K,6H,0 BB
LP: Kyler Duerkowski
MARION: 18 hits
Nate Reynolds 2x4
Ryan Mortenson 3x6
Jake Jestphal 2x4
Joe Weyenberg 3x4
Mitch Elandt 3x5
Alex Elandt 2x5 w/2B
Dave Jueds, Kenny
Reynolds and Rick Nettles each
added a hit.
LEOPOLIS: 7 Hits
Collin Akstulewicz 2x3
w/2B
Kasey Kristof 1x3 w/2B
Nick, Schoen, Nate
Laude, Beau Hoffman, and Brock Hoffman each added a hit.
LITTLE FALLS 7 –
CLINTONVILLE 1
WP: Chris Dunn 7IP, 11K, 1BB, 1R
LP: Hunter Vollmer
6IP,2K,3BB, 6R
LITTLE FALLS: 13 hits
Kasey Morgan 3-5
Chris Dunn 2-4
Double
Hunter Gruenwald
2-4
CLINTONVILLE: e 5 Hits
Hunter Vollmer 2-4
NEOPIT 17 – SHAWANO 3
WP: Mequan Corn
LP: Jacob Springborn
NEOPIT:
Walker Miller 2x4
BJ Peters 2x4
SHAWANO:
Brandon Estep
Jacob Springborn 2x4
CAROLINE 11 – TILLEDA 2
WP: Bryson Bernarde
5IP,4K,1BB,4H
LP: Zach Fehrman
6IP,4K,2BB,10Hits
CAROLINE:
Justin Reminger 2x5 w/2B
Eric Kroening 4x5
Austin Hoffman 4x4 w/
2-2B
Tyler Marquardt 2x3
Pressley Rosenow, Travis
Marquardt, Andy Pfister, Ryan Brietenfeldt, Mark Maas, Brandon
Bernarde, and Cade Rosenow each had a hit.
TILLEDA:
Teagen Lehman 1x3 w/2B
Aiden Brei 1x3 w/2B
Landon Kroening, Stephen
Reinke, Lane Schultz, Brad Brei, and Zach Fehrman each had a hit.
-----------------------------
WEEK 4 - May 21 – 730pm
Clintonville 11 at Tigerton 6
WEEK 4 - May 23
Gresham 3 at Neopit 9
Shawano 6 at Marion
11
Little Falls 11 at Caroline 4
Leopolis 14 at Tilleda 7
---------------------------
WEEK 3
MAY 14 – 7:30pm
Tigerton
4 at Neopit 10
WEEK 3
MAY 16 – 1:30pm
Gresham
12 at Caroline 18
Tilleda
7 at Shawano 6
Leopolis
0 at Little Falls 15 F/7
Marion
6 at Clintonville 7
--------------------------------
WEEK 2
MAY 9 – 1:30pm
Little
Falls 8 at Marion 4
Tilleda
13 at Tigerton 2
Caroline
12 at Leopolis 1
Clintonville
5 at Neopit 2
Shawano
2 at Gresham 20 F7
------------------------------------
Week 1
– May 2 - BYE Week
Exhibition
Games played
League
Games begin May 9th
|
Northern Division
Link to Standings
-----------------------------------------
Memorial Day Weekend
WEEK 5 - May 28 – 730pm
Eland 6 at Birnamwood 5
Hatley 21 at Wittenberg 4
WEEK 5 - May 30
Elderon 6 at Aniwa 5
Antigo/Polar – BYE
ELAND 6 -
BIRNAMWOOD 5
WP: Jared Richter 1ip, 5bb, 0 hits, 1k
LP: Erik Steigerwald 1.1ip, 1bb, 4 hits, 1k
ELAND - 6 hits:
Hunter Garski 2-4
Ryan Richter had a double
BIRNAMWOOD - 7
hits:
Erik Steigerwald 2-2, 4bb
Zach Bembenek 2-5
Jared Klein had a double.
Simon Stewart 6.2ip, 2 hits, 2 bb, 5k
HATLEY 21 -
WITTENBERG 4
WP: John
Breske pitched 6 innings and gave up 2 hits
for the win
LP: Brad
Knoblock pitched 3 innings and took the loss
HATLEY - 15
hits:
Jeremy Schmidt 2-4 with
2 2B
Kodie Kocher 3-4
Dan Schubring 2-5 with a
2B
Tanner Kocher 3-7 with a
2B
WITTENBERG -
5 hits:
Brad Knoblock 2-2
James Thompson was 1 for
3 w/ 2B
ELDERON 6 -
ANIWA 5
WP: Casey Kerstner
LP: Kody Szews
Elderon:
Marv Meronk 3-4
Austin Worzalla 3-4
Aniwa:
Ryan Govek 2-3
------------------------
WEEK 4 - May 23
Eland 9 at Antigo/Polar 7
Wittenberg 2 at Elderon
16
Birnamwood 1 at Hatley 2
Aniwa – BYE
---------------------------
WEEK 3
MAY 16 – 1:30pm
Hatley
1 at Aniwa 5
Elderon
15 at Antigo/Polar 7
Wittenberg
1 at Birnamwood 4
BYE –
Eland
---------------------------------
WEEK 2
MAY 9 – 1:30pm
Aniwa 8
at Antigo 10
Birnamwood
13 at Elderon 3
Eland
17 at Hatley 5
BYE –
Wittenberg
----------------------------------
Week 1 - MAY 2 – 1:30pm
Wittenberg 5 at Aniwa 8
Antigo 1 at Birnamwood 8
Eland 3 at Elderon 7
BYE - Hatley
|
South Central Division
Link to Standings
-----------------------------------------------
Memorial Day Weekend
WEEK 5 - May 30
Green Lake 3 at WeyMont
13
New London 1 at Scandinavia 11
Plover – BYE
WEYMOINT 13 – GREEN LAKE
3
WP: Trevor Wetzel
LP: Damien Netzler
WEYMONT:
Kolden Baehman 4-4 6 Rbi
Adam Krause 1-2 3R
GREEN LAKE:
Carter Rohde 2-3 1BB 1RBI
SCANDINAVIA 11 – NEW
LONDON 1
7 innings
WP: .Jeremy
Dunihoo
LP: Chevy Aldis
SCANDINAVIA:
Gus Turner Zick 4-5 2b,
2 runs
Jason Steinbach 2-3 3
runs
Jon Berg 1-4 2b rbi
NEW LONDON:
Colby Schmude 2-4
Connor Tittelton 2-2 run
scored
Hunter Fermink 1-3
------------------------
WEEK 4 - May 23
Scandinavia at
Green Lake PPD
Plover at New London PPD
WeyMont – BYE
Games
Postponed today due to Rain!
---------------------------
WEEK 3
MAY 16 – 1:30pm
Plover
4 at Green Lake 0
Scandinavia
12 at WeyMont 2
BYE –
New London
----------------------------------
WEEK 2
MAY 9 – 1:30pm
Green Lake 6 at New London 1
WeyMont
1 at Plover 9
BYE -
Scandinavia
----------------------------------
Week 1 - MAY 2 – 1:30pm
New London 2 at WeyMont 5
Plover 4 at Scandinavia 5 F/10
BYE - Green Lake
|