East-West
Division
DIVISION STAT LEADERS
August 19 Division Finals
West:
Little Falls 11 – Leopolis 5
East:
Neopit 11 – Gresham 9
AUGUST 12 PLAYOFFs:
EAST:
Clintonville 5 - Gresham 8
Marion 1- Neopit 4
WEST:
Bowler 1 – Leopolis 6
Little Falls 10 – Tigerton 8
FINAL Weekend of
Regular Season:
AUGUST 3 -
Bowler 5 – Tigerton
7
AUGUST 5 -
Little Falls 11 –
Caroline 4
Leopolis 8 –
Tilleda 0
Clintonville 4 – Gresham 10
Marion 17 –
Menominee 0
Neopit 14 –
Shawano 5
JULY 29 -
Clintonville 5 – Marion 8
Gresham 14 –
Shawano 12
Menominee 0 – Neopit
6
Caroline 2 – Bowler
7
Tilleda 2 – Tigerton
24
Leopolis 6 - Little
Falls 7
JULY 22 -
Bowler 9 - Leopolis
10
Little Falls 11 –
Tilleda 5
Clintonville 18 –
Shawano 1 F/7
Gresham 14 – Menominee
6
Neopit 1 –
Marion 0
JULY 14 -
Bowler 6 - Clintonville
7
Tilleda 0 - Neopit
15 7inn
JULY 15 -
Leopolis 13 –
Shawano 4
Caroline 9 – Marion 13
Tigerton 22 –
Menominee 7 7inn
Little Falls 9 – Gresham 12
JULY 4th
BOWLER 22 - TILLEDA 4 (7 Inn.)
MAKE-UP
JULY 8 -
Little Falls 6 – Tigerton 7 F10
Tilleda 5- Bowler
20
Leopolis 7 -
Caroline 1
Marion 5 - Gresham 17
Neopit 3 –
Clintonville 2 F/10
Shawano 11 –
Menominee 9
JUNE 29 - Fri
Tigerton 6 - Caroline
14
JUNE 30 - At Tigerton
Shawano 5 - Marion
13
Leopolis 7 - Tigerton
16
JULY 1 -
Bowler 2 - Little
Falls 18
Tilleda 6 – Caroline
17
Gresham 3 – Neopit
18
Menominee 0 – Clintonville
9 Fft
JUNE 22 -
Shawano 1 – Caroline
2
Clintonville 8 – Tigerton 13
JUNE 24 -
Bowler 4 - Neopit 7
Menominee 0 – Leopolis
12
Marion 16 -
Little Falls 5
Gresham 21 –
Tilleda 8
JUNE 16 – Sat
Leopolis 15 – Bowler 4
JUNE 17 -
Tigerton 15 –
Bowler 5
Caroline 2 - Little
Falls 4
Tilleda 0 – Leopolis
18 F/7
Gresham 6 –
Clintonville 1
Menominee 1
- Marion 16 F/8
Shawano 1 –
Neopit 17 F/8
JUNE 8 –
Bowler 8 – Caroline 4
JUNE 10 -
Marion 3 – Clintonville
5
Shawano 9 – Gresham
10
Neopit 14 – Menominee 5
Tigerton 15 – Tilleda 5
Little Falls 4 – Leopolis 13
JUNE 1
Neopit 8 – Tigerton
11
JUNE 3 -
Gresham 7 –
Caroline 4
Tilleda 7 - Menominee
4
Little Falls 5 – Clintonville 10
Shawano 9 – Bowler
13
Marion 3 –
Leopolis 0
MAY 26 - Sat
Tilleda 0 - Little
Falls 15
MAY 27 - Sun
Caroline 4 – Tigerton
5
Leopolis at Bowler >> june16
Shawano 3 - Clintonville 5
Menominee 4 – Gresham
17
Marion 5 - Neopit
6
MAY 20 –
Tigerton 5 - Little
Falls 6
Bowler at Tilleda
<<July 4th
Caroline 4 -
Leopolis 5
Gresham 5 – Marion
6
Clintonville 20
–Neopit 2
Menominee 13 –
Shawano 5
May 13
Marion
14 - Shawano 4
Tigerton
10 – Leopolis 11 F/11
Little Falls 7 - Bowler
4
Caroline 5 -
Tilleda 4
Neopit
9 - Gresham 11
Clintonville 14 – Menominee 0
|
Northern
Division
Batting Leaders
HR Leaders
Pitching Leaders
August 19 Division Finals
North:
ELDERON 3 ANIWA 1
AUGUST 12 PLAYOFF:
NORTH:
Mattoon 3 - Elderon 4
Aniwa 9 – Hatley 7
FINAL Weekend of
Regular Season:
AUGUST 5 -
Birnamwood 3 – Mattoon
5
Wittenberg 14 –
Aniwa 4
Elderon 11 –
Hatley 5
Eland BYE
JULY 27 -
Mattoon 7 – Wittenberg
8
JULY 29 -
Eland 4 – Birnamwood
8
Aniwa 2 - Elderon 10
Hatley BYE
JULY 22 -
Wittenberg 9 – Birnamwood
12
Hatley 7 – Aniwa
8
Elderon 5 –
Eland 3
Mattoon BYE
JULY 14 -
Mattoon
Loons 1 - Hatley Braves 7
(Make-up)
JULY 15 -
Birnamwood 2 - Hatley
5
Eland 2 – Wittenberg
3
Aniwa 8 – Mattoon
9
Elderon BYE
JULY 7
Eland 1 - Mattoon 8 (mkup)
Make-up from Week 3,
JULY 8 -
Elderon 9 – Birnamwood
11
Hatley 9 -
Wittenberg 3
Mattoon 11 –
Eland 2
Aniwa BYE
JULY 1 -
Birnamwood 0 - Aniwa
9 Fft
Mattoon 11 –
Elderon 8
Eland 1 - Hatley
8
Wittenberg BYE
June 23 -
Eland 7 – Aniwa 13 (mkup)
JUNE 24 -
Wittenberg 3 –
Elderon 1 (mkup)
Aniwa 8 –
Eland 2
Hatley 10 -
Mattoon 3
Wittenberg 0 – Elderon 9
Birnamwood BYE
JUNE 17 – wk7
Mattoon 4 – Birnamwood
13
Aniwa 16 –
Wittenberg 4
Hatley 2 – Elderon
7
Eland BYE
JUNE 10 -
Birnamwood 5 – Eland
9
Wittenberg 5 – Mattoon
6
Elderon 12 – Aniwa 8
Eland BYE
JUNE 3
Birnamwood 0 – Wittenberg
9 FFt
Aniwa 3 - Hatley
5
Eland 1 – Elderon
13
Mattoon BYE
MAY 27 - Sun
Hatley 4 – Birnamwood
6
Wittenberg 4 - Eland 5 10in
Mattoon 9 - Aniwa
10
Elderon BYE
MAY 20 –
Birnamwood 6 – Elderon
7
Wittenberg 3 - Hatley
13
Eland at Mattoon incomplete
Aniwa BYE
MAY 13 –
Aniwa 12 – Birnamwood 11
Elderon 4 – Mattoon 1
Hatley 6 – Eland 1
Wittenberg BYE
|
South Central
Division
SC Batting
Leaders
SC Pitching Leaders
August 19 Division Finals
South:
Waupaca 1 @ Plover 5
AUGUST 12 PLAYOFFS:
SOUTH-CENTRAL:
Scandinavia 3 - Plover 7
New London 4 – Waupaca 7
FINAL Weekend of
Regular Season:
AUGUST 5 -
New London 10 –
WeyMont 9
Plover 7 –
Waupaca 3
At Scandinavia Corn
Roast
Manawa 5 - Rosholt
7
Lanark 8 - Scandinavia
9
JULY 27 -
WeyMont 0 – Rosholt
7
JULY 29 -
Waupaca 8 –
Lanark 4
New London 2 – Scandinavia
4
Plover 3 – Manawa
13
JULY 22 -
Plover 5 - New
London 10
WeyMont 9 – Waupaca
11
Rosholt 8 – Lanark
3 F/10
Manawa 4 - Scandinavia
12
JULY 15 -
Plover 10 –
Rosholt 0 f/7
New London 8 –
Lanark 4
Waupaca 4 –
Manawa 1
WeyMont 5 - Scandinavia
7
JULY 8 -
Plover 8 –
WeyMont 4
Rosholt 6 - Scandinavia
7 F/10
New London 3 – Waupaca
4
Manawa 4 –
Lanark 1
Scandinavia 0 - New London 8
JUNE 29 - Fri
WeyMont 6 –
Manawa 1
New London 7 –
Rosholt 3
JULY 1 -
Plover 9 –
Lanark 5
Scandinavia 9 –
Waupaca 2
JUNE 22 -
New London 2 – Manawa
5
JUNE 24 -
Plover 9 –
Scandinavia 2
Rosholt 1 – Waupaca
3
WeyMont 8 –
Lanark 5
JUNE 15 -
Scandinavia 5 @
Rosholt 12
JUNE 17 -
Lanark 9 –
Manawa 4
WeyMont 3 - Plover 9
Waupaca 3 - New
London 2
JUNE 10 -
Lanark 4 - New
London 9
Rosholt 3 – Plover
13
Manawa 2 – Waupaca 4
Scandinavia 2 – WeyMont 6
JUNE 3
Scandinavia 4 – Lanark 9
Rosholt 5 – Manawa
6
WeyMont 12 - New
London 22
Waupaca 1 – Plover
11
MAY 25
- Fri
Lanark 11 @ WeyMont 6
May 26 – Sat
Manawa 6 @ New London
5
MAY 27 - Sun
Scandinavia 0 – Plover 8
Waupaca 5 –
Rosholt 1
MAY 18 – Wk 1 Make-ups
Rosholt 5 @ WeyMont 2
Manawa 5 @ Plover 8
MAY 20
–
New London 8 –
Plover 3
Waupaca 7 – WeyMont
17
Scandinavia 9 –
Manawa 3
Lanark 2 – Rosholt
6
MAY 13
Waupaca 9 @ Scandinavia 0
Lanark 13 @ Plover 1 F/7
Rosholt 3 @ New London 9
May
8 – All rained out
|
|